Queens Taekwon-Do Center, Corp.  copyright 2019

89-18 Roosevelt Avenue, Jackson Heights, NY 11372    -    718.639.6998   -   mastersuarez@QTC-ITF.com

2018 US Nationals & Team USA Selections

Walt Disney World- Orlando, FL

 

TEAM USA SELECTIONS

Gold                     

Julio Carlos (2)                 Spar/Patt

Kiabeth Jimenez (2)         Spar/Patt

Emanuel Carlos                Sparring

Stephanie Suarez             Patterns

Claudia Suarez                 Sparring

Michelle Muriel                Patterns

                               

Silver

Stephanie Suarez             Sparring

Claudia Suarez                  Patterns

Jennifer Throo (2)             Spar/Patt

Michelle Muriel                 Sparring

US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Gold                     

Renato Perez                     Sparring

Kimberly Luna                    Sparring

Sinai Perez                          Sparring

Lorena Ramos                    Sparring

Sarai Aguilar                       Sparring

Luis Ramos                          Sparring

               

Silver                   

Renato Perez                    Patterns

Raymundo Carreto          Patterns

Sinai Perez                        Patterns

Sarai Aguilar                     Patterns

Chelsea Bustos                Sparring

                               

Bronze                 

Kimberly Luna                  Patterns

Sarai Aguilar                     Patterns

Chelsea Bustos                Patterns

Ruben Suarez, Jr.              Sparring

Lorena  Ramos                  Sparring

Erick Bustos                       Sparring

 

2019 7th Lititz Tournament

Lititz, PA  -  February 23, 2019

Patterns

Gold                     

Stephanie Suarez             

Claudia Suarez                 

Sharleny Castillo

Raymundo Carreto

Kimberly Luna

Sarai Aguilar

Yeilin Mendez

Sinai Perez

                               

Silver

Michelle Muriel

Ruben Suarez, Jr.

Mauricio Sosa

Jefferson Guiracocha

Bronze

Lorena Ramos

Sparring

Gold                     

Julio Carlos 

Claudia Suarez                

Sharleny Castillo

Kimberly Luna

Sinai Perez

Mauricio Sosa

                               

Silver

Stephanie Suarez             

Michelle Muriel               

Lorena Ramos

Stephanie Suarez

Raymundo Carreto

Sarai Aguilar

Michelle Muriel

Ruben Suarez, Jr.

Jefferson Guiracocha

Bronze

Yeilin Mendez

2019 Unity Championship

South Windsor,  CT -  March 30, 2019

 

Sparring

Gold                     

Claudia Suarez                

Patterns

Gold                     

Stephanie Suarez                

Chon-Ji Champion

Stephanie Suarez                

2019 Ultimate Taekwon-Do Championship

Tenafly,  NJ - April 6, 2019

 

Patterns

Gold                     

Kimberly Luna

Sinai Perez

Renato Perez

Stephanie Campoverde

                               

Silver

Mauricio Sosa

Fernanda Blanco

Sarai Aguilar

Bronze

Claudia Suarez

Lorena Ramos

Leonid Blanco

Raymundo Carreto

Sparring

Gold                     

Claudia Suarez                

Sinai Perez

Mauricio Sosa

Leonid Blanco

Stephanie Campoverde

                               

Silver

Ruben Suarez, Jr.

Renato Perez

Fernanda Blanco

Bronze

Lorena Ramos

Sarai Aguilar

Kimberly Luna

Raymundo Carreto

 

2019 Red Tiger Cup

Philadelphia, PA - May 19, 2019

PATTERNS

Gold

Fernanda Blanco

Kimberly Luna

Chelsea Villarroel

Kamila Solis

Raymundo Carreto

 

Silver

Ruben Suarez, Jr.

 

Bronze

Juan Rosas

Eduardo Coyolt

Leonid Blanco

SPARRING

Gold

Fernanda Blanco

Chelsea Villarroel

Kamila Solis

 

Silver

Ruben Suarez

Kimberly Luna

Yeilin Mendez

 

Bronze

Juan Rosas

Leonid Blanco

Raymundo Carreto

Eduardo Coyolt

HIGH FLYING KICK

Gold

Fernanda Blanco

Chelsea Villarroel

Victoria Villarroel

Kamila Solis

 

Silver

Kimberly Luna

Raymundo Carreto

  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon